Friday August 14

10:30pm

“Late Night Madness”

 

Violets

Runtime: (13M)

Categories: Narrative Short; Thriller

Synopsis:

Two strange, reclusive sisters quietly await the advent of their secretly twisted plan. It’s time to cut the apron strings.

Cast & Crew:

  • Jim Vendiola- DIRECTOR, PRODUCER, WRITER, EDITOR
  • Annie Boldon- OLDER SISTER (LEAD ACTOR)
  • Cassandra Jones- YOUNGER SISTER (LEAD ACTOR)
  • Ryan Czerwonko- THE LOCKSMITH (SUPPORTING ACTOR)
  • Richard Diver- CINEMATOGRAPHER/DP
  • Tony Moorman- CINEMATOGRAPHER/DP
  • Joshua Lopatin- SOUND EDITOR, SOUND MIXER
  • Kevin Kujawa- ORIGINAL MUSIC/COMPOSER
  • Seth Bohn- ORIGINAL MUSIC/COMPOSER
  • Shanti Clark- COSTUMER

OFFICIAL WEBSITE: http://www.violetsfilm.com


Death: A Love Story

Runtime: (77M)

Categories: Narrative Feature; Horror

Synopsis:

A psychotic clown hosts an anthology of loathsome tales with an uncommon theme……. Love.

Cast & Crew:

  • Edward James Anderson- DIRECTOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, WRITER
  • David Rey- PRODUCER, EDITOR, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  • Tamara Sayiner- CO-PRODUCER
  • Andrew Hwang- ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
  • Aidan Bristow- LEAD ACTOR
  • Colin Friend- LEAD ACTOR
  • Daniel Lucio- LEAD ACTOR
  • Jamie Josephs- LEAD ACTOR
  • NIC-NAC The Clown -HIMSELF (LEAD ACTOR)
  • noriko sato- LEAD ACTOR
  • Ariane Ryan- SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • Donna Swensen- SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • Jill Evyn- SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • Louis Oberlander- SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • Matt O’Neill- SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • Philip Bacotti- SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • victoria stevens- SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • Erik Shirai- CINEMATOGRAPHER/DP
  • John Kesl- CINEMATOGRAPHER/DP
  • Adele Han-Li- PRODUCTION DESIGNER
  • Maxime Brulein- PRODUCTION DESIGNER
  • Taline Alexander- PRODUCTION DESIGNER
  • Michael Whitton- EDITOR
  • Andrea Kao -SOUND EDITOR
  • Yahel Dooley- SOUND EDITOR
  • Aaron Moorhead- DIGITAL EFFECTS
  • Alan Vidali- PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Becky Train- PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Billy Brennan- PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Brian Korlofsky- PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Garrett Doermann- PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Janice Gilman= PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Julia Ekstam- PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Lucy Maddison- PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Nathaniel Young- PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Stewart Resmer- PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
  • Kevin Huie- ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
  • Cory Jones- ASSISTANT CAMERA
  • Jackson Hunt- ASSISTANT CAMERA
  • Margaret Sclafani- ASSISTANT CAMERA
  • Tanner Stauss- ASSISTANT CAMERA
  • Jason Duffett- GAFFER
  • Jeremy Grant- GAFFER
  • Matt Wells- GAFFER
  • Stuart Lock- GAFFER
  • Chris Angarone- BEST BOY
  • Lyon Taylor- BEST BOY
  • Marc Serou- BEST BOY
  • David Tayar- KEY GRIP
  • Matt Verschelde- KEY GRIP
  • Rik Morrison- KEY GRIP
  • Tim McCombe -KEY GRIP
  • Annie Medlin- SOUND MIXER, BOOM OPERATOR
  • Dmitry Volovak- SOUND MIXER, BOOM OPERATOR
  • Luis Alfaro- SOUND MIXER, BOOM OPERATOR
  • Parker Kozak- SOUND MIXER, BOOM OPERATOR
  • Crystal Soveroski- MAKEUP ARTIST, MAKEUP EFFECTS
  • Elizabeth Koff- MAKEUP ARTIST, MAKEUP EFFECTS
  • Stephanie Kae Panek- MAKEUP ARTIST

 


Program Block Total: 90M


© 2014 Chain NYC Film Festival